Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

twice.com reviews & stats

Read or submit twice.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for twice.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

twice.com


 

 

twice.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: twice.com

Google Index:
View twice.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View twice.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View twice.com Bing Links
History:
View twice.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  twice.com
Rank:
  56,360
Organic Keywords:
  55,503
Organic Traffic:
  25,213
Organic Cost:
  $18,897.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

twice.com receives about 2,400 unique visitors and 3,360 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $31.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,802.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank twice.com is ranked number 173,737 in the world and 0.00048% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Newark, DE, 19702, United States and links to network IP address 208.112.106.204. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on twice.com

twice.com

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1,287
Google +:
  14
Linkedin:
  50
Stumbles:
  30
Buffer:
  235
Pins:
  0

twice.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 80.1%79.0%38771
Canada 4.0%3.8%68970
Taiwan 1.9%1.4%63381
Australia 1.8%1.3%101623
Greece 1.4%2.0%47196
India 0.9%0.6%447792

twice.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOD
82/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
66/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,654$30.45
Canada 128$0.90
Australia 44$0.33
Greece 67$0.12
Taiwan 47$0.09
India 20$0.03

www.twice.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
21 years 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TWICE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5168766_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-21T00:52:18.00Z
Creation Date: 1995-10-21T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-20T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WEB DEPARTMENT
Registrant Organization: NEWBAY MEDIA LLC
Registrant Street: 28 EAST 28TH STREET, 12TH FLOOR
Registrant City: NEW YORK
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10016
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.12123780410
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: 1.
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WEB DEPARTMENT
Admin Organization: NEWBAY MEDIA LLC
Admin Street: 28 EAST 28TH STREET, 12TH FLOOR
Admin City: NEW YORK
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10016
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.12123780410
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: 1.
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WEB DEPARTMENT
Tech Organization: NEWBAY MEDIA LLC
Tech Street: 28 EAST 28TH STREET, 12TH FLOOR
Tech City: NEW YORK
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10016
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.12123780410
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 1.
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-21T00:52:18.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TWICE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5168766_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-04T12:27:21Z
Creation Date: 1995-10-21T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-10-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-18T09:55:54Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX mx.twice.com.cust.a.hostedemail.com 1800
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.name-services.com
Rname info.name-services.com
Serial Number 1500414033
Refresh 172800
Retry 900
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
A 208.112.106.204 1787
NS dns5.name-services.com 3587
NS dns1.name-services.com 3587
NS dns2.name-services.com 3587
NS dns4.name-services.com 3587
NS dns3.name-services.com 3587

 

twice.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__9OP8db9m6KvWU-Kbah0i0K9buCnnzcdVH9OxeyQv9Iw__gc8gXZsmvbm10HO8S4RCO5iA8DupyrvJcDGIX5aw0LU__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__9ici6QMeDS-cROq8R0RhuICsMGMP2wcJZNQQFsqQi44__hV7dljfYA6Pu0iFb87aBFJ-Nn4ErgYZaEvZ1xhD0gDQ__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__n7XtUiF3ztNoKx4-JB4Lwifj0Y3vvkvHrMC3LIfo--o__9I2eYMZ_ilD3o9_jIHQvjusMeAtqrHG2KL_WZLao2WU__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__2WSVGXr98UQ4tu9ZCE5aP7isRxdfpbVq2hBk2cJHsHc__TQIT0IuB4utWs_x_-W3ug48YyIOgGhbKtuO2x***ProY__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js
http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__nCraQhYzOhcdiSkBKdZPaAtdKp8JhxwUkvO9mNdO44k__2***fMZZ14AaMdwBNgKmQr1hYHh2kUA5YMFlZGWnbe9U__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__nwXVY75eVQBAOlVfCx2DYa8TjtwBQLBc0gI19dhSb6s__z7M-tBaLdpsW8xUaguQsLCgIKn53nSEaLuzFi0k5Ob8__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__BdzZnTJ7akT7QMnUUwn4n7UROgmWRqBDpDhCzxIqJbg__Ejcs7PML_clVwgMhfOTOihPhj0m3mZDcFDV0iTPVTYk__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.css
http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__3hzYUj9nHZaRrwtPXHojB5lFz0KXK3e51RaY2vCJLhI__Zhi2FFK7hF7qXNFlfqnNOxdXIlXfCsPYkD6YBBm-LkQ__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.css
http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__8SgtV0QdJqP-5SVpkDnMOGlhlb-J3s0lgBVLTtBd5rY__eX-jDF9XdV-lpDoJwI8ktmJ6LNRHd5dQvMWTaL5K8Lo__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Playfair+Display
http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__g-z1gNb6MmrRWUMlYiRiP_MiNE7u6-pNXVhCMaaFj9c__Xt6UwWhXW18ApDt_sE8uvkUd8SsK2k4ER5P9WWhJcco__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Arvo
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,700,300

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/allaccess_TWC_315x262.jpg
http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/twice_dh.jpg
http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/B&C_400_120.jpg
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/234673225/JeremyG_forWeb_bigger.jpg
https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/7454041035271152892
http://cdn.teamcococdn.com/image/640x360,frame:1/1061-comedy-1-598912ec6495b.jpeg
http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/styles/featured_article_home/public/13kenmoreAMAZON_sized_0.jpg?itok=mAsBD00l
http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/menu_icon_684.png
http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/prev-next-btn_2x.png
http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/cpn_logo.png
http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/styles/featured_article_home/public/MonsterTalk-app_4_3.jpg?itok=7PvsATFq
http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/newsletter-envelope.png
http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/header-icon-twitter.png
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/79***7953324425216/__chRFHz_bigger.jpg
http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/header-icon-facebook.png
http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/carousel-pager_2x.png
http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/header-icon-rss.png
http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/header-icon-careers.png
http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/logo_twice_footer_2x.png
http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/mobile-menu-btn.png
http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/bg_roadblock.png
http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/bg-header.png
http://www.twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/bg-nav.png
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/668906790940225537/pnTdVpFN_bigger.jpg
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/459366156210429953/1o05pafw_bigger.jpeg
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/551783462349197312/DePpSMVR_bigger.jpeg
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/507930173052682240/w8ZUC-a4_bigger.jpeg
http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/styles/navigation_data/public/Samsung-SUHD_4_3_0.jpg?itok=gtiVkLPt
http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/styles/sponsor_logo_home/public/cit_logo_160x120_0_0_0.jpg?itok=SSX73sBM
http://www.twice.com/sites/default/files/styles/home-page-slider-block/public/dell-inspiron-gaming-desktop_4_3.jpg?itok=Tf-kPQtm
https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKCriOuSURABGAEyCI49Yi2PVDYi

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://www.twice.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Enable compression


Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://api.optnmstr.com/v1/optin/17729/558224
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/515205308516286464?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_515205308516286464_old&dnt=false&domain=www.twice.com&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1670055&tz=GMT-0700
http://disqus.com/forums/ztwice/recent_comments_widget.js?num_items=4&excerpt_length=50&avatar_size=32
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KB8LQD3
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
http://s.ppjol.net/css/pp.css
http://s.ppjol.net/pp.js

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://www.lightboxcdn.com/vendor/e9bfcfc7-2497-4712-a449-c84fac***89f2/user.js?cb=636379715787501252

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://www.twice.com/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="/news/headphones">headphones</a>
<a href="/news/orphaned-articles">News</a>
<a href="http://teamcoc…tagram-account">Tim Cook Is Th…tagram Account</a>
<a href="https://twitte…oddAnthonyPuma" class="PrettyLink pro…misable h-card">@ToddAnthonyPuma</a>
<a href="https://t.co/9qZpZx37lT" class="link customisable">http://www.res…blogentry/1431</a>
<a href="/blog/executiv…ade-easy/65779">Scientific Pricing Made Easy</a>

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://s.ppjol.net/css/pp.css
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$175.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,131.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
558
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
16,735
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
203,607

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 478$5.48
Canada 32$0.22
Australia 9$0.07
Greece 26$0.05
Taiwan 8$0.01
India 6$0.01

Do you want to know more about our website?