Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

twice.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for twice.com below:

 

Add review

twice.com


 

 

twice.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: twice.com

Google Index:
View twice.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View twice.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View twice.com Bing Links
History:
View twice.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  twice.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  56,360
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  55,503
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  25,213
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $18,897.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

twice.com receives about 2,400 special visitors and 3,360 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $31.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $16,802.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank twice.com is ranked number 173,737 in the globe and 0.00048% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Newark, DE, 19702, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on twice.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
twice.com
100.00%100.00%1.4

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1,287
Google +:
  14
Linkedin:
  50
Stumbles:
  30
Buffer:
  235
Pins:
  0

twice.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 80.1%79.0%38771
Canada 4.0%3.8%68970
Taiwan 1.9%1.4%63381
Australia 1.8%1.3%101623
Greece 1.4%2.0%47196
India 0.9%0.6%447792

twice.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
82
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
66
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on twice.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
twice.com
100.00%100.00%1.4

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,654$30.45
Canada 128$0.90
Australia 44$0.33
Greece 67$0.12
Taiwan 47$0.09
India 20$0.03

www.twice.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
21 years 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TWICE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5168766_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-21T00:52:18.00Z
Creation Date: 1995-10-21T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-20T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WEB DEPARTMENT
Registrant Organization: NEWBAY MEDIA LLC
Registrant Street: 28 EAST 28TH STREET, 12TH FLOOR
Registrant City: NEW YORK
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10016
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.12123780410
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: 1.
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WEB DEPARTMENT
Admin Organization: NEWBAY MEDIA LLC
Admin Street: 28 EAST 28TH STREET, 12TH FLOOR
Admin City: NEW YORK
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10016
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.12123780410
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: 1.
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WEB DEPARTMENT
Tech Organization: NEWBAY MEDIA LLC
Tech Street: 28 EAST 28TH STREET, 12TH FLOOR
Tech City: NEW YORK
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10016
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.12123780410
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 1.
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2016-09-21T00:52:18.00Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to help you in obtaining info about or
related to a domain name registration record. We create this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you accept that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you accept to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TWICE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5168766_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-04T12:27:21Z
Creation Date: 1995-10-21T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-10-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2017-08-18T09:55:54Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 1800 TXT 1800 MX mx.twice.com.cust.a.hostedemail.com 1800 SOA 3600 Mname dns1.name-services.com Rname info.name-services.com Serial Number 1500414033 Refresh 172800 Retry 900 Expire 1814400 Minimum TTL 0 A 208.112.106.204 1787 NS dns5.name-services.com 3587 NS dns1.name-services.com 3587 NS dns2.name-services.com 3587 NS dns4.name-services.com 3587 NS dns3.name-services.com 3587

 

twice.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__9OP8db9m6KvWU-Kbah0i0K9buCnnzcdVH9OxeyQv9Iw__gc8gXZsmvbm10HO8S4RCO5iA8DupyrvJcDGIX5aw0LU__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__9ici6QMeDS-cROq8R0RhuICsMGMP2wcJZNQQFsqQi44__hV7dljfYA6Pu0iFb87aBFJ-Nn4ErgYZaEvZ1xhD0gDQ__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__n7XtUiF3ztNoKx4-JB4Lwifj0Y3vvkvHrMC3LIfo--o__9I2eYMZ_ilD3o9_jIHQvjusMeAtqrHG2KL_WZLao2WU__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__2WSVGXr98UQ4tu9ZCE5aP7isRxdfpbVq2hBk2cJHsHc__TQIT0IuB4utWs_x_-W3ug48YyIOgGhbKtuO2x***ProY__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
platform.twitter.com/widgets.js
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__nCraQhYzOhcdiSkBKdZPaAtdKp8JhxwUkvO9mNdO44k__2***fMZZ14AaMdwBNgKmQr1hYHh2kUA5YMFlZGWnbe9U__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__nwXVY75eVQBAOlVfCx2DYa8TjtwBQLBc0gI19dhSb6s__z7M-tBaLdpsW8xUaguQsLCgIKn53nSEaLuzFi0k5Ob8__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__BdzZnTJ7akT7QMnUUwn4n7UROgmWRqBDpDhCzxIqJbg__Ejcs7PML_clVwgMhfOTOihPhj0m3mZDcFDV0iTPVTYk__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.css
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__3hzYUj9nHZaRrwtPXHojB5lFz0KXK3e51RaY2vCJLhI__Zhi2FFK7hF7qXNFlfqnNOxdXIlXfCsPYkD6YBBm-LkQ__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.css
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__8SgtV0QdJqP-5SVpkDnMOGlhlb-J3s0lgBVLTtBd5rY__eX-jDF9XdV-lpDoJwI8ktmJ6LNRHd5dQvMWTaL5K8Lo__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.css
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Playfair+Display
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__g-z1gNb6MmrRWUMlYiRiP_MiNE7u6-pNXVhCMaaFj9c__Xt6UwWhXW18ApDt_sE8uvkUd8SsK2k4ER5P9WWhJcco__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.css
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Arvo
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,700,300

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 142.3KiB (49% reduction).

Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/allaccess_TWC_315x262.jpg should save 43.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/twice_dh.jpg should save 28KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/B&C_400_120.jpg should save 14KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/234673225/JeremyG_forWeb_bigger.jpg should save 14KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/7454041035271152892 should save 9.7KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing cdn.teamcococdn.com/image/640x360,frame:1/1061-comedy-1-598912ec6495b.jpeg should save 7.5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/default/files/styles/featured_article_home/public/13kenmoreAMAZON_sized_0.jpg?itok=mAsBD00l should save 2.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/default/files/menu_icon_684.png should save 2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/prev-next-btn_2x.png should save 1.6KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/cpn_logo.png should save 1.6KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/default/files/styles/featured_article_home/public/MonsterTalk-app_4_3.jpg?itok=7PvsATFq should save 1.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/newsletter-envelope.png should save 1.3KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/header-icon-twitter.png should save 1KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/79***7953324425216/__chRFHz_bigger.jpg should save 1KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/header-icon-facebook.png should save 1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/carousel-pager_2x.png should save 1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/header-icon-rss.png should save 1,001B (56% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/header-icon-careers.png should save 970B (61% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/logo_twice_footer_2x.png should save 919B (19% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/mobile-menu-btn.png should save 857B (87% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/bg_roadblock.png should save 855B (89% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/bg-header.png should save 811B (80% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/all/themes/twice_custom/images/bg-nav.png should save 810B (82% reduction).
Compressing pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/668906790940225537/pnTdVpFN_bigger.jpg should save 796B (29% reduction).
Compressing pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/459366156210429953/1o05pafw_bigger.jpeg should save 771B (35% reduction).
Compressing pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/551783462349197312/DePpSMVR_bigger.jpeg should save 771B (38% reduction).
Compressing pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/507930173052682240/w8ZUC-a4_bigger.jpeg should save 714B (40% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/default/files/styles/navigation_data/public/Samsung-SUHD_4_3_0.jpg?itok=gtiVkLPt should save 661B (12% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/default/files/styles/sponsor_logo_home/public/cit_logo_160x120_0_0_0.jpg?itok=SSX73sBM should save 597B (14% reduction).
Compressing twice.com/sites/default/files/styles/home-page-slider-block/public/dell-inspiron-gaming-desktop_4_3.jpg?itok=Tf-kPQtm should save 537B (14% reduction).
Compressing tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKCriOuSURABGAEyCI49Yi2PVDYi should save 524B (15% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 82KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing twice.com/ should save 82KiB (78% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

71.3KiB of the HTML response was needed to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 3 network round-trips. However, if the HTML response were compressed, then the HTML needed to render the above-the-fold content should be delivered in just 2 network round-trips. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the HTML response in order to prioritize the visible content for this page.

Only about 68% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

api.optnmstr.com/v1/optin/17729/558224 (expiration not specified)
cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/515205308516286464?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_515205308516286464_old&dnt=false&domain=twice.com&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1670055&tz=GMT-0700 (5 minutes)
disqus.com/forums/ztwice/recent_comments_widget.js?num_items=4&excerpt_length=50&avatar_size=32 (10 minutes)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KB8LQD3 (15 minutes)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
s.ppjol.net/css/pp.css (4 hours)
s.ppjol.net/pp.js (4 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 24KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying lightboxcdn.com/vendor/e9bfcfc7-2497-4712-a449-c84fac***89f2/user.js?cb=636379715787501252 should save 24KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.9KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying twice.com/ should save 12.9KiB (13% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/news/headphones">headphones</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/orphaned-articles">News</a> and 7 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="teamcoc…tagram-account">Tim Cook Is Th…tagram Account</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="twitte…oddAnthonyPuma" class="PrettyLink pro…misable h-card">@ToddAnthonyPuma</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="t.co/9qZpZx37lT" class="link customisable">res…blogentry/1431</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/blog/executiv…ade-easy/65779">Scientific Pricing Made Easy</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying s.ppjol.net/css/pp.css should save 1.1KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftwice.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$175.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,131.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
558
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
16,735
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
203,607

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 478$5.48
Canada 32$0.22
Australia 9$0.07
Greece 26$0.05
Taiwan 8$0.01
India 6$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?