Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

twice.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for twice.com below:

 

Add review

twice.com


 

 

twice.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: twice.com

Google Index:
View twice.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View twice.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View twice.com Bing Links
History:
View twice.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  twice.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  56,360
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  55,503
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  25,213
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $18,897.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

twice.com receives about 2,400 special visitors and 3,360 (1.40 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $31.91/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $16,802.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank twice.com is ranked number 173,737 in the earth and 0.00048% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Newark, DE, 19702, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on twice.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
twice.com
100.00%100.00%1.4

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1,287
Google +:
  14
Linkedin:
  50
Stumbles:
  30
Buffer:
  235
Pins:
  0

twice.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 80.1%79.0%38771
Canada 4.0%3.8%68970
Taiwan 1.9%1.4%63381
Australia 1.8%1.3%101623
Greece 1.4%2.0%47196
India 0.9%0.6%447792

twice.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
82
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
66
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on twice.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
twice.com
100.00%100.00%1.4

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,654$30.45
Canada 128$0.90
Australia 44$0.33
Greece 67$0.12
Taiwan 47$0.09
India 20$0.03

www.twice.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
21 years 19 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.enom.com...
Domain Name: TWICE.COM
registers website ID: 5168766_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.enom.com
register link: enom.com
upgraded time: 2016-09-21T00:52:18.00Z
Creation time: 1995-10-21T04:00:00.00Z
register Registration expire time: 2017-10-20T04:00:00.00Z
register: ENOM, INC
register IANA ID: 48
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
registers company ID:
company Name: WEB DEPARTMENT
company Organization: NEWBAY MEDIA LLC
company road: 28 EAST 28TH road, 12TH FLOOR
company town: fresh YORK
company State/Province: NY
company Postal Code: 10016
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.12123780410
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: 1.
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: WEB DEPARTMENT
administrator Organization: NEWBAY MEDIA LLC
administrator road: 28 EAST 28TH road, 12TH FLOOR
administrator town: fresh YORK
administrator State/Province: NY
administrator Postal Code: 10016
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.12123780410
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: 1.
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: WEB DEPARTMENT
technical Organization: NEWBAY MEDIA LLC
technical road: 28 EAST 28TH road, 12TH FLOOR
technical town: fresh YORK
technical State/Province: NY
technical Postal Code: 10016
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.12123780410
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: 1.
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name hosting: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name hosting: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name hosting: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name hosting: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.4252982646
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2016-09-21T00:52:18.00Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp


The data in this details base is provided to you for details
purposes just, that is, to help you in receiving details about or
similar to a website name registration record. We create this information
accessible "as is," and do not confirm its precision. By adding a
details query, you accept that you will use this data just for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this details base system providing you this details; or (2) let,
enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited,
commercial ads or solicitations via direct email, electronic
email, or by phone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
another use of this data is expressly forbidded without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to minify these rules at any time. By adding
this query, you accept to abide by these rules.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

obtain Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this website name by listing it at whoisbusinesslistings.com
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TWICE.COM
registers website ID: 5168766_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.enom.com
register link: enom.com
upgraded time: 2017-03-04T12:27:21Z
Creation time: 1995-10-21T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2017-10-20T04:00:00Z
register: eNom, Inc.
register IANA ID: 48
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone:
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name hosting: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name hosting: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name hosting: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name hosting: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name hosting: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-08-18T09:55:54Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 1800 TXT 1800 MX mx.twice.com.cust.a.hostedemail.com 1800 SOA 3600 Mname dns1.name-services.com Rname info.name-services.com Serial Number 1500414033 Refresh 172800 Retry 900 Expire 1814400 Minimum TTL 0 A 208.112.106.204 1787 NS dns5.name-services.com 3587 NS dns1.name-services.com 3587 NS dns2.name-services.com 3587 NS dns4.name-services.com 3587 NS dns3.name-services.com 3587

 

twice.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 7 blocking script sources and 8 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__9OP8db9m6KvWU-Kbah0i0K9buCnnzcdVH9OxeyQv9Iw__gc8gXZsmvbm10HO8S4RCO5iA8DupyrvJcDGIX5aw0LU__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__9ici6QMeDS-cROq8R0RhuICsMGMP2wcJZNQQFsqQi44__hV7dljfYA6Pu0iFb87aBFJ-Nn4ErgYZaEvZ1xhD0gDQ__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__n7XtUiF3ztNoKx4-JB4Lwifj0Y3vvkvHrMC3LIfo--o__9I2eYMZ_ilD3o9_jIHQvjusMeAtqrHG2KL_WZLao2WU__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__2WSVGXr98UQ4tu9ZCE5aP7isRxdfpbVq2hBk2cJHsHc__TQIT0IuB4utWs_x_-W3ug48YyIOgGhbKtuO2x***ProY__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
platform.twitter.com/widgets.js
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__nCraQhYzOhcdiSkBKdZPaAtdKp8JhxwUkvO9mNdO44k__2***fMZZ14AaMdwBNgKmQr1hYHh2kUA5YMFlZGWnbe9U__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__nwXVY75eVQBAOlVfCx2DYa8TjtwBQLBc0gI19dhSb6s__z7M-tBaLdpsW8xUaguQsLCgIKn53nSEaLuzFi0k5Ob8__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__BdzZnTJ7akT7QMnUUwn4n7UROgmWRqBDpDhCzxIqJbg__Ejcs7PML_clVwgMhfOTOihPhj0m3mZDcFDV0iTPVTYk__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.css
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__3hzYUj9nHZaRrwtPXHojB5lFz0KXK3e51RaY2vCJLhI__Zhi2FFK7hF7qXNFlfqnNOxdXIlXfCsPYkD6YBBm-LkQ__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.css
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__8SgtV0QdJqP-5SVpkDnMOGlhlb-J3s0lgBVLTtBd5rY__eX-jDF9XdV-lpDoJwI8ktmJ6LNRHd5dQvMWTaL5K8Lo__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.css
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Playfair+present
twice.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__g-z1gNb6MmrRWUMlYiRiP_MiNE7u6-pNXVhCMaaFj9c__Xt6UwWhXW18ApDt_sE8uvkUd8SsK2k4ER5P9WWhJcco__hX7kuPo2JLo02D22DuT27CmH9ywqHQTWQmklal1ZN4c.css
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Arvo
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,700,300

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 142.3KiB (49% cut).

Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/allaccess_TWC_315x262.jpg should save 43.3KiB (70% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/twice_dh.jpg should save 28KiB (91% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/B&C_400_120.jpg should save 14KiB (70% cut).
Compressing pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/234673225/JeremyG_forWeb_bigger.jpg should save 14KiB (88% cut).
Compressing tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/7454041035271152892 should save 9.7KiB (28% cut).
Compressing cdn.teamcococdn.com/photo/640x360,frame:1/1061-comedy-1-598912ec6495b.jpeg should save 7.5KiB (26% cut).
Compressing twice.com/websites/default/files/styles/featured_article_home/public/13kenmoreAMAZON_sized_0.jpg?itok=mAsBD00l should save 2.3KiB (11% cut).
Compressing twice.com/websites/default/files/menu_icon_684.png should save 2KiB (53% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/prev-next-btn_2x.png should save 1.6KiB (40% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/cpn_logo.png should save 1.6KiB (16% cut).
Compressing twice.com/websites/default/files/styles/featured_article_home/public/MonsterTalk-app_4_3.jpg?itok=7PvsATFq should save 1.5KiB (13% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/newsletter-envelope.png should save 1.3KiB (55% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/header-icon-twitter.png should save 1KiB (59% cut).
Compressing pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/79***7953324425216/__chRFHz_bigger.jpg should save 1KiB (50% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/header-icon-facebook.png should save 1KiB (68% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/carousel-pager_2x.png should save 1KiB (43% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/header-icon-rss.png should save 1,001B (56% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/header-icon-careers.png should save 970B (61% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/logo_twice_footer_2x.png should save 919B (19% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/mobile-menu-btn.png should save 857B (87% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/bg_roadblock.png should save 855B (89% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/bg-header.png should save 811B (80% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/every/themes/twice_custom/images/bg-nav.png should save 810B (82% cut).
Compressing pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/668906790940225537/pnTdVpFN_bigger.jpg should save 796B (29% cut).
Compressing pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/459366156210429953/1o05pafw_bigger.jpeg should save 771B (35% cut).
Compressing pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/551783462349197312/DePpSMVR_bigger.jpeg should save 771B (38% cut).
Compressing pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/507930173052682240/w8ZUC-a4_bigger.jpeg should save 714B (40% cut).
Compressing twice.com/websites/default/files/styles/navigation_data/public/Samsung-SUHD_4_3_0.jpg?itok=gtiVkLPt should save 661B (12% cut).
Compressing twice.com/websites/default/files/styles/sponsor_logo_home/public/cit_logo_160x120_0_0_0.jpg?itok=SSX73sBM should save 597B (14% cut).
Compressing twice.com/sites/default/files/styles/home-site-slider-block/public/dell-inspiron-gaming-desktop_4_3.jpg?itok=Tf-kPQtm should save 537B (14% cut).
Compressing tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKCriOuSURABGAEyCI49Yi2PVDYi should save 524B (15% cut).

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 82KiB (78% cut).

Compressing twice.com/ should save 82KiB (78% cut).

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

71.3KiB of the HTML response was needed to render the above-the-fold stuff. This needs 3 network round-trips. However, if the HTML response were compressed, then the HTML needed to render the above-the-fold stuff should be delivered in just 2 network round-trips. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the HTML response in order to prioritize the visible stuff for this site.

Only about 68% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

api.optnmstr.com/v1/optin/17729/558224 (expire not specified)
cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/515205308516286464?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_515205308516286464_old&dnt=false&website=twice.com&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1670055&tz=GMT-0700 (5 mins)
disqus.com/forums/ztwice/recent_comments_widget.js?num_items=4&excerpt_length=50&avatar_size=32 (10 mins)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KB8LQD3 (15 mins)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 mins)
platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 mins)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
s.ppjol.net/css/pp.css (4 hours)
s.ppjol.net/pp.js (4 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 24KiB (17% cut).

Minifying lightboxcdn.com/vendor/e9bfcfc7-2497-4712-a449-c84fac***89f2/visitor.js?cb=636379715787501252 should save 24KiB (17% cut) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 12.9KiB (13% cut).

Minifying twice.com/ should save 12.9KiB (13% cut).

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/news/headphones">headphones</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/orphaned-articles">News</a> and 7 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="teamcoc…tagram-acc">Tim Cook Is Th…tagram acc</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="twitte…oddAnthonyPuma" class="PrettyLink pro…misable h-card">@ToddAnthonyPuma</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="t.co/9qZpZx37lT" class="url customisable">res…blogentry/1431</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/blog/executiv…ade-easily/65779">Scientific Pricing created easily</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1.1KiB (28% cut).

Minifying s.ppjol.net/css/pp.css should save 1.1KiB (28% cut) after compression.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftwice.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$175.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,131.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
558
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
16,735
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
203,607

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 478$5.48
Canada 32$0.22
Australia 9$0.07
Greece 26$0.05
Taiwan 8$0.01
India 6$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?